South Shields FC Under-9s Fixtures and Results 2014

Russell Foster Under-9s League – Division Two
Games played at Russell Foster Football Centre, Newbottle

Saturday 21 June
11.20 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN 1-1 GATESHEAD FC JUNIORS D
12.30 HETTON JUNIORS INTER 0-1 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN W
Saturday 28 June
11.20 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN 3-0 HETTON JUNIORS MILAN W
12.30 LEAM RANGERS YELLOWS 0-4 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN W
Saturday 5 July
11.20 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN 3-0 OUSTON JUNIORS W
12.30 RYHOPE CW 1-0 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN L
Saturday 12 July
11.20 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN 4-0 SEAHAM COAST W
12.30 SHOTTON COLTS BLUES 0-4 SOUTH SHIELDS AC MILAN W
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Saturday 6 September
11.20 SWALLWELL JUNIORS 2-3 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W
12.30 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 1-2 SPENNYMOOR TOWN YOUTH L
Saturday 13 September
11.20 WASHINGTON UNITED 1-6 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W
12.30
Saturday 20 September
11.20 DURHAM FEDERATION 5-0 SOUTH SHIELDS FC L
12.30 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 1-5 HETTON JUNIORS INTER L
Saturday 27 September
11.20 GATESHEAD FC JUNIORS 1-1 SOUTH SHIELDS FC D
12.30 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 0-0 LEAM RANGERS YELLOWS D
Saturday 4 October
11.20 HETTON JUNIORS MILAN 1 -0 SOUTH SHIELDS FC L
12.30 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 2-2 RYHOPE CW D
Saturday 11 October
11.20 OUSTON JUNIORS 0-1 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W
12.30 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 2-1 SHOTTON COLTS BLUES W
Saturday 18 October
11.20 SEAHAM COAST 0-6 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W
12.30 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 2-2 DURHAM FEDERATION D
Saturday 25 October
09.35 SPENNYMOOR TOWN 0-1 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W
10.45 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 2-3 SWALWELL JUNIORS L
Sunday 9 November
10.45 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 3-0 WASHINGTON UNITED W

RUSSELL FOSTER MINI SOCCER UNDER 9s WINTER LEAGUE FIXTURES

CASTLEVIEW ACADEMY

DIVISION 3

Saturday 1 November
10.45 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 0-0 DEERNESS VALLEY HURRICA D

Saturday 8 November
10.15 GATESHEAD FC JUNIORS 3-3 SOUTH SHIELDS FC D

Saturday 15 November
10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 5-0 HETTON JUNIORS INTER W

Saturday 22 November
10.15 LEAM RANGERS YELLOWS 0-8 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W

Saturday 29 November
10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 2-1 OUSTON JUNIORS W

Saturday 6 December
10.15 PLAINS FARM GJP 0-7 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W

Saturday 13 December
10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 2-1 SACRISTON COMMUNITY W

Saturday 20 December
10.15 HARTON AND WESTOE JUNIORS 0-1 SOUTH SHIELDS FC W

Saturday 10 January, 2015
10.15 SWALWELL JUNIORS P-P SOUTH SHIELDS FC P

Saturday 17 January, 2015
10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC 5-0 WASHINGTON AFC LIONS W

————————————————————————————————–

RUSSELL FOSTER MINI SOCCER UNDER 9S CUP FIXTURES

CASTLEVIEW ACADEMY

THE DURHAM COUNTY F.C. TROPHY

Saturday 7 March, 2015

10.15 SHOTTON COLTS  V SOUTH SHIELDS FC

Saturday 14 March, 2015

10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC V SACRISTON COMMUNITY

Saturday 21 March, 2015

10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC V ST AIDENS BLACK CATS

Saturday 28 March, 2015

9.30 BOLDON COLTS ATHLETIC V SOUTH SHIELDS FC

Saturday 4 April, 2015

10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC V FOUNDATION OF LIGHT PUMA

Saturday 11 April, 2015

10.15 GATESHEAD FC JUNIORS V SOUTH SHIELDS FC

Saturday 18 April, 2015

10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC V HFC UNITED BLUES

Saturday 25 April, 2015

10.15 LAMBTON STREET V SOUTH SHIELDS FC

Saturday 2 May, 2015

10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC V NORTH EAST SPORT BLUES

Saturday 9 May, 2015

10.15 REDBY CA V SOUTH SHIELDS FC

Saturday 16 May, 2015

10.15 SOUTH SHIELDS FC V RYHOPE CW